ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TINTO - IMO 7369168

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:TINTOAdded:Aug 29, 2017
Captured:July 15, 2017IMO:7369168Hits:110
Location:Rendsburg, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Passing Rendsburg eastbound in NOK / Kiel Canal for Køge, Denmark on July 15, 2017. IMO 7369168. Ex-LYSHOLMEN 1974, NORNANBORG 1980, TELLO 1985, HARLAN 2001, ZAFEIRI 2004, TELLO 2006-2011. Specs HERE.

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Tinto
IMO:7369168
Flag:Cook Islands
MMSI:518351000
Callsign:E5U2301
Former name(s):
- Tello (Until 2011 Mar)
- Zafeiri (Until 2006 Apr)
- Harlan (Until 2004 Dec)
- Tello (Until 2001 Oct)
- Nornanborg (Until 1985)
- Lysholmen (Until 1980)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,739 tons
Summer DWT:1,175 tons
Length:82 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:4.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Avatiu
Class society:International Naval Surveys Bureau
Build year:1974
AIS Information
Last known position:
56°2’28.45” N, 3°8’58.86” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.2kts, 84° (87°)
Destination:
Location:Inverkeithing Uk
Arrival:16th Jul 2018
11:00:26 UTC
Last update:
20 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 16th, 11:00:26 UTCInverkeithing Uk
2018 July 11th, 06:00:23 UTCTrondheim
2018 July 10th, 17:00:29 UTCKristiansund
2018 July 5th, 08:30:29 UTCEemshaven
2018 July 1st, 21:30:29 UTCTrondheim
2018 June 27th, 09:00:29 UTCHollen
2018 June 26th, 08:00:24 UTCOslo
2018 June 20th, 05:30:38 UTCSkien
2018 June 19th, 07:00:33 UTCFilipstad
2018 June 18th, 19:00:32 UTCTonsberg
More Of This Ship
Tinto
© Aage Schjoelberg
TINTO
© Malte Classens
TINTO
© Malte Classens
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 110 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!