ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LOVINDA - IMO 7910864

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:bendt nielsen [View profile]Title:LOVINDAAdded:Aug 30, 2017
Captured:August 01, 2017IMO:7910864Hits:859
Location:Grenaa, Denmark
Photo Category: Scrapyard Ships
Description:
The last remnants of LOVINDA.

After being laid up for a period arrived LOVINDA on 29-06-2017 during towing of RONJA IMO: 5111696 for Fornaes Shipbreaking Ltd. Grenaa / Denmark where she will be environmentally scrapped.


Former name: LIS WEBER
Year built: 1980
Boatyard: J.J. Sietas KG Schiffswerft GmbH / Hamburg
Yard No: 895

See a small line of LOVINDA below under "THIS SHIP"
Vessel Identification
Name:Lovinda
IMO:7910864
MMSI:375016000
Callsign:J8B3151
Former name(s):
- Lis Weber (Until 2011 Mar)
- Alliance (Until 2008 Jun)
- Heimglimt (Until 2005 Jan)
- Stephanie S (Until 2004 Jul)
- Rms Lettia (Until 1996)
- Stephanie Siemer (Until 1993 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,751 tons
Summer DWT:2,422 tons

Additional Information
Status:Laid Up
Build year:1980
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
RMS Lettia
© simonwp
LOVINDA
© bendt nielsen
LOVINDA
© bendt nielsen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
bendt nielsen on Sep 04, 2017 17:59 (1 year ago)
You're right Denis, it was also my mind when I saw it.
Dеnis on Sep 03, 2017 21:04 (1 year ago)
VERY small propeller!
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 859 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!