ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SPIL NIKEN - IMO 9273947

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:ucok [View profile]Title:SPIL NIKENAdded:Aug 31, 2017
Captured:August 30, 2017IMO:9273947Hits:261
Location:Balikpapan, Indonesia
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:

Vessel Identification
Name:Easter Island
IMO:9273947
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538005812
Callsign:V7HF6
Former name(s):
- Cap Palmas (Until 2014 Jul 22)
- Nyk Fantasia (Until 2005 Dec 05)
- Cap Palmas (Until 2003 Nov 06)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:25,709 tons
Summer DWT:33,891 tons
Length:0 m
Beam:0 m
Draught:10.2 m

Additional Information
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
5°48’53.62” S, 119°48’17.75” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course:
11.3kts, 84°
Destination:
Location:Makassar
Arrival:11th Oct 2019
13:00:53 UTC
Last update:
24 days 18 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 March 22nd, 07:00:25 UTCIdn Surabaya
2017 November 19th, 18:30:57 UTCIdn Belawan
More Of This Ship
Cap Palmas
© Tomislav Raymondi
SPIL NIKEN
© Pak Agen
SPIL NIKEN
© ucok
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 261 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!

UTIIL1 Database Error :