ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MEDKON GEMLIK - IMO 9103350

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Giwrgos Mertis [View profile]Title:MEDKON GEMLIKAdded:Aug 31, 2017
Captured:August 13, 2017IMO:9103350Hits:392
Location:Piraeus, Greece
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
At Piraeus by destination PCT terminal,Ikonion.
Vessel Identification
Name:Harrison M
IMO:9103350
Flag:Panama
MMSI:354602000
Callsign:3EED3
Former name(s):
- Clipper Mayflower (Until 2013 Jun)
- Caribbean Carrier (Until 2009 Nov)
- Cec Mayflower (Until 2007 Jul)
- Papuan Gulf (Until 2006 Dec)
- Cec Mayflower (Until 2006 May)
- Arktis Mayflower (Until 2001 Mar)
- Melfi Venezuela (Until 1998)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:6,310 tons
Summer DWT:8,973 tons
Length:100 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:7.4 m

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°18’3.61” N, 14°26’34.73” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.7kts, 90° (92°)
Destination:
Location:Aldrz
Arrival:16th Nov 2019
05:00:50 UTC
Last update:
50 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 15th, 05:45:45 UTCPiraeus
2018 August 1st, 19:45:56 UTCAlger
2018 July 13th, 20:30:20 UTCMisurata
2018 July 6th, 15:00:48 UTCAlger
2018 June 23rd, 02:00:22 UTCPiraeus
2018 June 9th, 07:30:57 UTCAlger
2018 May 26th, 19:30:56 UTCAliaga
2018 May 24th, 19:00:34 UTCPiraeus
2018 May 22nd, 02:30:33 UTCDurres
2018 May 4th, 10:00:37 UTCMisurata
More Of This Ship
MEDKON GEMLIK
© Giwrgos Mertis
MEDKON GEMLIK
© Giwrgos Mertis
Medkon Gemlik
© Dennis Mortimer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 392 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!

UTIIL1 Database Error :