ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PORT SAID SENATOR - IMO 9082362

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dave Medgett [View profile]Title:PORT SAID SENATORAdded:Jul 21, 2010
Captured:IMO:9082362Hits:755
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Port Said Senator / 9082362 in the Scheldt 2004
Vessel Identification
Name:Port Said
IMO:9082362
Former name(s):
- Port Said Senator (Until 2005 May)
- Dsr Port Said (Until 2000 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:19,819 tons
Summer DWT:22,236 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1994
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
DSR PORT SAID
© Leo Johannes
DSR PORT SAID
© Andreas Spörri
DSR PORT SAID
© Malcolm Cranfield
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Marc Piché on Feb 06, 2005 14:26 (11 years ago)
Excellent view of this vessel probably taken at Walsoorden. Great light and angle. Thanks for posting it.

Marc
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 755 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!