ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Yakov Reznichenko - IMO 7130153

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Frits Olinga [View profile]Title:Yakov ReznichenkoAdded:Sep 01, 2017
Captured:May 20, 1996IMO:7130153Hits:179
Location:Delfzijl, Netherlands
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
m.v."Yakov Reznichenko" on Pilotstation 'Westereems' the 20th May 1996.

The Russian cargo ship "Real" with Togo flag--callsign 5VEK7 beached by typhoon off Fushiki,Japan.
Typhoon Lan which battered Japan, tore off moorings Russian general cargo ship REAL in Fushiki port, Toyama, Honshu, Japan sea, early in the morning Oct 23. The ship was berthed at Fushiki with 19 crew on board, to depart to Russia on Oct 27. REAL drifted in harbor and grounded on breakwater. 1 crew was rescued by emergency rescuers, 18 left the ship by own means, all 19 are safe. (source: Vesseltracker.com)
Vessel Identification
Name:Real
IMO:7130153
Flag:Cambodia
MMSI:515398000
Callsign:XUDF4
Former name(s):
- Tamara (Until 2008 Feb)
- Timber Sun (Until 2003 Nov)
- Yakov Reznichenko (Until 1998 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,798 tons
Summer DWT:2,230 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Phnom Penh
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1971
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Yakov Reznichenko
© Frits Olinga
YAKOV REZNICHENKO
© PWR
YAKOV REZNICHENKO
© PWR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 179 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!