ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EYLEM - IMO 9223643

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:3SX [View profile]Title:EYLEMAdded:Sep 01, 2017
Captured:September 01, 2017IMO:9223643Hits:29
Location:Liepaja, Latvia
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
loading
Vessel Identification
Name:Century Hope
IMO:9223643
Flag:Panama
MMSI:371921000
Callsign:H3OA
Former name(s):
- Century Elkhorn (Until 2009 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:9,978 tons
Summer DWT:16,213 tons
Length:137 m
Beam:23 m
Draught:8.5 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°7’1.14” N, 25°32’38.04” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.9kts, 119° (119°)
Destination:
Location:Gr Kva
Arrival:17th Jun 2017
15:30:11 UTC
Last update:
4 months 0 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 June 17th, 15:30:11 UTCGr Kva
2017 June 6th, 21:00:09 UTCMa Cas
2017 May 29th, 12:00:45 UTCAlgeria
2017 May 20th, 03:00:45 UTCFr Uro
2017 May 13th, 13:00:42 UTCFr Lrt
2017 April 24th, 11:00:09 UTCUa Nik
2017 April 7th, 05:00:04 UTCRu Tua
2017 February 20th, 14:00:28 UTCNika Tera
2017 February 18th, 08:00:31 UTCIstanbul
2017 February 4th, 10:00:29 UTCCasablanca
More Of This Ship
Eylem
© Joop Klaasman
Eylem
© Joop Klaasman
Eylem
© Joop Klaasman
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 29 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!