ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HUNTER - IMO 8014239

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Christian Plagué [View profile]Title:HUNTERAdded:Jan 19, 2008
Captured:IMO:8014239Hits:540
Location:St Nazaire, Nantes-St Nazaire, France
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
SAINT-NAZAIRE Harbour (France) 19-09-2004
Vessel Identification
Name:Hunter
IMO:8014239
Former name(s):
- Azure (Until 2003 May)
- Arena (Until 2001 Mar)
- Osman Er (Until 2000 Jan)
- Aboitiz Megacarrier Two (Until 1994 Oct)
- Silver Star (Until 1989 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:8,440 tons
Summer DWT:12,687 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1980
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Aboitiz Megacarrier Two
© Gerolf Drebes
ABOITIZ MEGACARRIER TWO
© Mick Warrick
HUNTER
© E.Kobakci
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (3)

Comments sorting method :
Milko Kronja on Aug 21, 2006 09:42 (13 years ago)
Keep up the good work, Christian. I wonder how many older vessels are calling at your area ?

Regards from Croatia - Milko
Christian Plagué on Aug 21, 2006 08:31 (13 years ago)
Thanks for the nice comments, Milko.

Best regards,

Christian
Milko Kronja on Aug 21, 2006 02:53 (13 years ago)
Nice pic of nice ship, Christian.

Regards from Croatia - M. Kronja
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 540 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!

UTIIL1 Database Error :