ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HR Maria - IMO 9164017

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:HR MariaAdded:Sep 01, 2017
Captured:March 14, 2017IMO:9164017Hits:348
Location:Botlek, Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Botlek 14-3-'17

renamed: H Orca -'17
Vessel Identification
Name:Hr Maria
IMO:9164017
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636092243
Callsign:A8ZB8
Former name(s):
- Se Viridian (Until 2012 Jul)
- Maria Green (Until 2010 Aug)
- Bbc India (Until 2008 May)
- Maria Green (Until 2004 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:11,894 tons
Summer DWT:17,539 tons
Length:143 m
Beam:21 m
Draught:9.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
22°35’35.18” N, 119°51’11.26” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.7kts, 179° (181°)
Destination:
Location:Bahodopi Ind
Arrival:20th Jan 2022
08:00:41 UTC
Last update:
6 days 18 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)
Ship data is old and may not be accurate. Report error in ship details.

Port history
2018 September 11th, 21:00:17 UTCBahudopi
2018 August 23rd, 12:00:16 UTCNan Tong Cn
2018 August 21st, 12:00:44 UTCYan Tai Cn
2018 July 15th, 02:00:36 UTCDalian Cn
2018 April 25th, 23:00:38 UTCCn_zjg
2018 April 12th, 20:30:24 UTCCjkcn
2018 April 5th, 04:00:20 UTCNingdecn
2018 April 4th, 00:00:21 UTCKaohsiung
2018 March 2nd, 09:00:27 UTCTianjincn
2018 February 20th, 23:00:22 UTCDalian Cn

Source: AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

More Of This Ship
Maria Green
© simonwp
HR MARIA
© dave coussons
HR MARIA
© dave coussons
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 348 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2022 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!