ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BBC ELBE - IMO 9347059

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Christian Krajewski [View profile]Title:BBC ELBEAdded:Sep 02, 2017
Captured:September 02, 2017IMO:9347059Hits:139
Location:Montreal, Canada
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
BBC ELBE upbound on the St.Lawrence River off Verchères on September 2, 2017.
Vessel Identification
Name:Bbc Elbe
IMO:9347059
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304034000
Callsign:V2GP2
Former name(s):
- Houmersiel (Until 2006)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:12,936 tons
Summer DWT:17,348 tons
Length:143 m
Beam:24 m
Draught:7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
22°52’50.29” S, 43°12’35.36” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 0° (221°)
Destination:
Location:Rio De Janeiro
Arrival:5th Sep 2019
10:00:32 UTC
Last update:
8 days 14 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 4th, 20:00:51 UTCNorfolk
2018 August 7th, 16:00:27 UTCTampico
2018 June 8th, 10:15:57 UTCSingapore
2018 May 23rd, 20:00:16 UTCSuez Canal
2018 May 5th, 12:00:29 UTCDammam
2018 March 28th, 02:00:24 UTCVeracruz
2018 March 19th, 15:30:35 UTCHouston
2018 January 11th, 08:00:27 UTCAvelis
2018 January 4th, 03:00:12 UTCWandelaar Pilot St
2017 December 18th, 11:30:42 UTCSparrows Point
More Of This Ship
BBC Elbe
© Vladimir Knyaz
BBC Elbe
© Vladimir Knyaz
BBC ELBE
© Marc Boucher
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 139 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!