ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KATE MAERSK - IMO 9085546

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dave Medgett [View profile]Title:KATE MAERSKAdded:Feb 15, 2008
Captured:IMO:9085546Hits:726
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Kate Maersk / 9085546 at Felixstowe 2001
Vessel Identification
Name:Maersk Kleven
IMO:9085546
Flag:Madeira
MMSI:255805596
Callsign:CQHU
Former name(s):
- Kate Maersk (Until 2008 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:81,488 tons
Summer DWT:84,900 tons
Length:318 m
Beam:42 m
Draught:11.2 m

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
32°7’34.8” N, 81°8’12” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 193° (157°)
Destination:
Location:Us Chs # Us Sav
Arrival:17th Feb 2018
00:01:30 UTC
Last update:
44 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 15th, 20:00:52 UTCFr Leh # Us Chs
2018 February 7th, 08:30:41 UTCDe Brv # Fr Leh
2018 February 4th, 22:00:57 UTCGb Fxt # De Brv
2018 February 3rd, 04:30:17 UTCNl Rtm # Gb Fxt
2018 February 1st, 22:00:29 UTCBe Anr # Nl Rtm
2018 January 31st, 22:00:37 UTCBe Anr # Gb Fxt
2018 January 29th, 22:00:09 UTCUs Chs # Be Anr
2018 January 19th, 20:00:59 UTCUs Sav # Us Chs
2018 January 16th, 19:00:40 UTCBs Fpo # Us Sav
2017 December 30th, 17:30:37 UTCDebrv
More Of This Ship
MSC Kleven
© Tobias Langer
MSC KLEVEN
© LUC BARRY
MSC KLEVEN
© Ulf Kornfeld
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 726 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!