ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ECO DYNAMIC - IMO 9277486

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Wilson [View profile]Title:ECO DYNAMICAdded:Sep 04, 2017
Captured:September 04, 2017IMO:9277486Hits:85
Location:Brisbane, Australia
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
General cargo vessel ECO DYNAMIC outbound from Brisbane 4 Sep 2017.
Built: 2005 20211gt 32354dwt 177.00 x 28.40 x 10.02
Flag: Malaysia 16.1knots
ex CIELO DI GENOVA (14)
Owner: Aedynamic SDN BHD c/o Unimar Marine Services Pvt Ltd, Thane, India
Manager: Unimar Marine Services Pvt Ltd, Thane, India
Vessel Identification
Name:Eco Dynamic
IMO:9277486
Flag:Malaysia
MMSI:533180059
Callsign:9MQS5
Former name(s):
- Cielo Di Genova (Until 2014 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:20,211 tons
Summer DWT:32,354 tons
Length:177 m
Beam:28 m
Draught:10.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Port Klang
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°1’31.72” S, 137°50’26.08” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 249° (56°)
Destination:
Location:Brisbane
Arrival:18th Mar 2018
18:00:49 UTC
Last update:
19 days 4 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 March 18th, 18:00:49 UTCBrisbane
2018 February 15th, 06:00:00 UTCKaohsiung.-taiwan
2017 September 1st, 05:30:42 UTCBrisbane
2017 July 9th, 21:00:20 UTCGladstone Aus
2017 June 20th, 22:57:06 UTCNewcastle Aus
2017 May 21st, 15:00:22 UTCCjk China
2017 January 17th, 07:00:05 UTCNewcastle_aus
2017 January 11th, 11:00:21 UTCGladstone Aus_
2017 January 1st, 07:00:06 UTCBrisbane_,aus,
2016 November 9th, 16:30:22 UTCNanjing-china
More Of This Ship
ECO DYNAMIC
© John Wilson
ECO DYNAMIC
© John Wilson
ECO DYNAMIC
© John Wilson
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 85 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!