ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

THURKUS - IMO 8915744

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:THURKUSAdded:Sep 04, 2017
Captured:July 26, 2017IMO:8915744Hits:47
Location:Rendsburg, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Passing Rendsburg westbound in NOK / Kiel Canal for Les Sables-d’Olonne, France on July 26, 2017. IMO 8915744. Ex-MARIE CHRISTINE 1991-2008. Details CLICK.

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Thurkus
IMO:8915744
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:209588000
Callsign:5BZJ2
Former name(s):
- Marie Christine (Until 2008 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,561 tons
Summer DWT:3,284 tons
Length:88 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:5.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°8’48.3” N, 12°6’50.46” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 121° (339°)
Destination:
Location:Klaipeda
Arrival:6th Dec 2017
02:00:28 UTC
Last update:
25 minutes 46 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 6th, 02:00:28 UTCKlaipeda
2017 December 3rd, 22:00:41 UTCGdansk
2017 December 2nd, 15:00:12 UTCGdynia
2017 November 25th, 15:00:58 UTCNykobing
2017 November 22nd, 16:00:32 UTCGdynia
2017 November 18th, 02:00:27 UTCKlaipeda
2017 November 15th, 04:00:08 UTCAalborg
2017 November 9th, 07:00:53 UTCGrimsby
2017 November 4th, 15:00:44 UTCGdynia
2017 October 31st, 20:00:05 UTCGdansk
More Of This Ship
THURKUS
© Gena Anfimov
THURKUS
© Gena Anfimov
THURKUS
© Malte Classens
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 47 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!