ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

THORCO CASSIOPEIA - IMO 9217163

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:THORCO CASSIOPEIAAdded:Sep 04, 2017
Captured:August 02, 2017IMO:9217163Hits:55
Location:Cuxhaven, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Passing Cuxhaven on a voyage from Hamburg to Suez on August 2, 2017. IMO 9217163. Ex-XENIA 2002-2014. Details CLICK.

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Thorco Cassiopeia
IMO:9217163
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304443000
Callsign:V2OI4
Former name(s):
- Xenia (Until 2014 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:7,406 tons
Summer DWT:10,600 tons
Length:143 m
Beam:19 m
Draught:5.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°15’17.96” N, 104°6’16.36” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.2kts, 82° (82°)
Destination:
Location:Sattahip
Arrival:9th Dec 2017
02:00:26 UTC
Last update:
11 days 20 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 9th, 02:00:26 UTCSattahip
2017 December 5th, 05:45:12 UTCSingapore Opl
2017 October 25th, 12:00:13 UTCSuez Canal
2017 October 11th, 02:00:44 UTCCanakkale
2017 October 2nd, 02:30:03 UTCOpl Malta
2017 September 24th, 20:00:08 UTCTarragona
2017 September 14th, 03:30:47 UTCAshdod
2017 August 14th, 20:00:36 UTCSuez
2017 July 28th, 20:00:01 UTCDeham
2017 July 28th, 12:00:11 UTCElbe Pilot
More Of This Ship
THORCO CASSIOPEIA
© Aleksi Lindström
THORCO CASSIOPEIA
© Marcelo Vieira
THORCO CASSIOPEIA
© Marcelo Vieira
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 55 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!