ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

THOR ENDEAVOUR - IMO 9074793

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:THOR ENDEAVOURAdded:Sep 04, 2017
Captured:June 10, 2017IMO:9074793Hits:108
Location:Brunsbuttel, Germany
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Approaching Brunsbüttel locks in Kiel Canal bound for Karlshamn, Sweden on June 10, 2017. IMO 9074793. Ex-SANKO RESOURCE 1995, ROYAL SEA 2000-2005. Details CLICK.

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Thor Endeavour
IMO:9074793
Flag:Thailand
MMSI:567343576
Callsign:9V9629
Former name(s):
- Royal Sea (Until 2005 Apr)
- Sanko Resource (Until 2000 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:25,676 tons
Summer DWT:42,529 tons
Length:185 m
Beam:31 m
Draught:6.5 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°47’41.44” N, 118°10’21.07” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.2kts, 291° (0°)
Destination:
Location:Order
Arrival:8th Jun 2018
14:00:33 UTC
Last update:
9 days 13 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 8th, 14:00:33 UTCPasir Gudang
2018 May 26th, 12:00:45 UTCHo Chi Minh
2018 May 8th, 16:00:53 UTCOrder
2018 May 8th, 16:00:22 UTCLuanjiakouchina
2018 April 4th, 00:00:40 UTCKaohsiung Taiwan
2017 June 6th, 02:00:41 UTCJp Sgm
2017 May 12th, 21:00:47 UTCUs Sea
2017 May 12th, 18:00:36 UTCUs Pdx
2017 April 26th, 13:00:41 UTCJp Chb
2017 March 11th, 06:00:42 UTCPa Ctb
More Of This Ship
THOR ENDEAVOUR
© Gena Anfimov
THOR ENDEAVOUR
© Gena Anfimov
THOR ENDEAVOUR
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 108 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!