ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

E.R. WELLINGTON - IMO 9318773

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Carmelo F. (Carmelinho7) [View profile]Title:E.R. WELLINGTONAdded:Sep 04, 2017
Captured:September 04, 2017IMO:9318773Hits:113
Location:Catania, Italy
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
....

Vessel Identification
Name:Hanse Courage
IMO:9318773
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304696000
Callsign:V2OT7
Former name(s):
- X Press Elbrus (Until 2009 Apr 21)
- Hanse Courage (Until 2009 Apr 21)
- Gabriella (Until 2007 Dec 19)
- Ts Pusan (Until 2007 Oct 30)
- Ts Nagoya (Until 2005 Aug 02)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:9,701 tons
Summer DWT:11,023 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
57°32’35.35” N, 11°40’15.8” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 0° (282°)
Destination:
Location:Halmstad
Arrival:20th Apr 2019
05:00:55 UTC
Last update:
31 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2011 September 16th, 02:00:26 UTCSuape
2011 September 5th, 18:00:14 UTCSalvador
2011 August 18th, 16:00:56 UTCRosario
2011 August 7th, 16:00:10 UTCMontevideo
2011 August 1st, 02:00:42 UTCRio De Janeiro
2011 July 29th, 16:00:23 UTCPraia Mole
2011 July 22nd, 10:00:10 UTCSantos
2011 July 4th, 02:00:05 UTCRosario
2011 June 29th, 12:00:06 UTCMontevideo
2011 June 22nd, 18:30:51 UTCRio De Janeiro
More Of This Ship
Elke
© Lennart Rydberg
Elke
© fabianv
Elke
© Dragec
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 113 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!