ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

P&O NEDLLOYD FOS - IMO 9142942

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ray Smith [View profile]Title:P&O NEDLLOYD FOSAdded:Nov 02, 2004
Captured:IMO:9142942Hits:3,144
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
P&O NEDLLOYD FOS at Port Botany 3rd March 2000.
Vessel Identification
Name:Messini
IMO:9142942
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636015779
Callsign:A8TR7
Former name(s):
- Pembroke (Until 2012 Aug 03)
- Kota Pahlawan (Until 2009 Aug 07)
- Cma Cgm Emerald (Until 2004 Oct 12)
- Pembroke Senator (Until 2003 Jun 04)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Fos (Until 2001 Aug)
- Ecl Europa (Until 1999 Nov 29)
- Pembroke Senator (Until 2018 Nov 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:25,499 tons
Summer DWT:34,167 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1997
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MESSINI
© Hugh Pines
MESSINI
© Dave Leonard
MESSINI
© Julian
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 3,144 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!