ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NBP Island - IMO 9505558

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Joop Klaasman [View profile]Title:NBP IslandAdded:Sep 05, 2017
Captured:September 04, 2017IMO:9505558Hits:164
Location:Dordrecht, Netherlands
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2011-2020 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Seen Barendrecht Holland on the river Oude Maas.
04-09-2017 17.47 hour.
Vessel Identification
Name:Nbp Island
IMO:9505558
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305674000
Callsign:V2FH3
Former name(s):
- Baltic Island (Until 2014 Jan 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:6,668 tons
Summer DWT:9,278 tons
Length:107 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:5.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2011
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°27’36.48” N, 24°39’26.59” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 85° (124°)
Destination:
Location:Tallinn
Arrival:11th Jan 2019
11:00:41 UTC
Last update:
2 months 7 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 18th, 12:00:06 UTCPt Set > Fi Por
2018 August 7th, 08:00:15 UTCDz Dje > Pt Set
2018 August 6th, 16:00:17 UTCDz Dje > Order
2018 August 2nd, 08:00:44 UTCSe Gvx > Dz Dje
2018 August 1st, 20:00:42 UTCSe Gvx > Dz Bja
2018 July 13th, 06:00:11 UTCDe Muk > Se Sft
2018 July 3rd, 16:00:52 UTCDe Muk > Order
2018 June 28th, 08:00:54 UTCNo Ahm > De Muk
2018 May 21st, 02:30:31 UTCSe Sdl > Ma Cas
2018 May 4th, 10:00:43 UTCRu Led>se Gvx
More Of This Ship
NBP Island
© Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen
NBP Island
© Joop Klaasman
NBP Island
© Joop Klaasman
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 164 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!