ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MATHILDA - IMO 9100061

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dave Medgett [View profile]Title:MATHILDAAdded:Feb 06, 2005
Captured:IMO:9100061Hits:569
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Mathilda / 9100061 in the New Waterway 2002
Vessel Identification
Name:Lord Joy
IMO:9100061
Flag:Belize
MMSI:312511000
Callsign:V3VZ3
Former name(s):
- Doerte (Until 2013 Nov)
- Mathilda (Until 2003 Oct)
- Dorte (Until 1994 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,957 tons
Summer DWT:6,176 tons
Length:108 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:5.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Belize City
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1994
AIS Information
Last known position:
44°43’4.9” N, 13°27’58.94” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.7kts, 146° (146°)
Destination:
Location:Limassol
Arrival:24th Apr 2018
17:00:16 UTC
Last update:
2 days 3 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 1st, 05:00:53 UTCMalta
2018 April 24th, 17:00:16 UTCLimassol
2018 April 12th, 09:00:26 UTCPorto Nogaro
2018 April 12th, 09:00:04 UTCPorto Nogaro
2018 March 13th, 17:00:27 UTCTenes
2018 January 31st, 10:00:42 UTCAbu Qir
2018 January 23rd, 12:00:25 UTCCagliari
2017 December 27th, 18:00:53 UTCRavenna
2017 November 23rd, 06:00:13 UTCMilazzo
2017 November 14th, 23:00:11 UTCTenes
More Of This Ship
LORD JOY
© Evgeniy .
LORD JOY
© Russell Judge
LORD JOY
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 569 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!