ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FENIX - IMO 8312734

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ken Smith [View profile]Title:FENIXAdded:Oct 14, 2007
Captured:IMO:8312734Hits:1,152
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
FENIX 19,385/1985
Thames Refinery
Mar 12th 2004
Vessel Identification
Name:Liber
IMO:8312734
Former name(s):
- Fenix (Until 2012 Jun)
- Sealnes (Until 2003 Dec)
- Condor (Until 1999 Dec)
- Western Condor (Until 1999 Jun)
- Sealnes (Until 1995 Sep)
- Dyvi Oceanic (Until 1991 Jul)
- Wani Hunter (Until 1989 Dec)
- Sealnes (Until 1989 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:19,385 tons
Summer DWT:30,027 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
FENIX
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
FENIX
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
FENIX
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Ken Smith on Dec 05, 2006 15:04 (9 years ago)
Many thanks Derek, might be a few more then in that case !!

Regards Ken
DEREK SANDS on Dec 05, 2006 07:47 (9 years ago)
Superb shot Ken
another one I had not seen first time round!
regards
Derek
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,152 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!