ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DIRCH MAERSK - IMO 9105932

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dave Medgett [View profile]Title:DIRCH MAERSKAdded:Jun 22, 2008
Captured:IMO:9105932Hits:678
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Dirch Maersk / 9105932 at Felixstowe 2001
Vessel Identification
Name:Maersk Wyoming
IMO:9105932
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477004900
Callsign:VRMD5
Former name(s):
- Dirch Maersk (Until 2009 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:50,698 tons
Summer DWT:624,188 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1995
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Maersk Wyoming
© Wil Weijsters
MAERSK WYOMING
© Geir Vinnes
MAERSK WYOMING
© Geir Vinnes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 678 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!