ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GELIOS - IMO 8889256

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Eugene Iron [View profile]Title:GELIOSAdded:Sep 07, 2017
Captured:September 06, 2017IMO:8889256Hits:163
Location:Archangel, Russia
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Arkhangelsk,Maymaksa Northern Dvina River
Vessel Identification
Name:Gelios
IMO:8889256
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273414910
Callsign:UEUA
Former name(s):
- Kanin (Until 2004 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:394 tons
Summer DWT:393 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1995
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
GELIOS
© Eugene Iron
GELIOS
© Sushkov Oleg
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 163 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!