ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

STAR FLYER - IMO 8915433

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dennis Mortimer [View profile]Title:STAR FLYERAdded:Sep 08, 2017
Captured:August 26, 2017IMO:8915433Hits:81
Location:Piraeus, Greece
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1991-2000
Description:
At Piraeus, Greece.
Vessel Identification
Name:Tar Flyer
IMO:8915433
Flag:Malta
MMSI:248785000
Callsign:9HA2512
Former name(s):
- Star Clipper (Until 1991 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:2,298 tons
Summer DWT:300 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
43°2’45.32” N, 7°8’15.7” E
Status:Sailing
Speed, course (heading):
4.2kts, 144° (141°)
Destination:
Location:St Tropez
Arrival:23rd Jun 2018
19:30:53 UTC
Last update:
23 hours 53 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 23rd, 19:30:53 UTCSt Tropez
2018 June 19th, 08:00:39 UTCCalvi
2018 June 18th, 10:00:24 UTCL'ile Rousse
2018 June 17th, 12:00:25 UTCPortofino
2018 June 16th, 05:00:38 UTCFr Eq
2018 June 11th, 07:00:01 UTCIt Pfe
2018 June 10th, 12:00:08 UTCLerici
2018 June 9th, 05:00:15 UTCFr Ceq
2018 June 4th, 10:00:52 UTCFr Ilr
2018 June 3rd, 12:00:14 UTCPortofino
More Of This Ship
STAR  FLYER
© Norbert Bourhis
STAR  FLYER
© Norbert Bourhis
STAR FLYER
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 81 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!