ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Maria Theo - IMO 9231030

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:Maria TheoAdded:Sep 08, 2017
Captured:January 26, 2017IMO:9231030Hits:239
Location:Europoort, Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Europoort 26-1-'17
Vessel Identification
Name:Maria Theo
IMO:9231030
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538005102
Callsign:V7AZ8
Former name(s):
- Clipper Monarch (Until 2013 Jul)
- Pacmonarch (Until 2004 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:38,878 tons
Summer DWT:74,381 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Majuro
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
25°12’55.22” N, 120°49’22.83” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.3kts, 210° (211°)
Destination:
Location:Guangzhou
Arrival:15th Dec 2019
22:00:42 UTC
Last update:
5 days 8 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 12th, 22:00:55 UTCQ H D
2018 June 27th, 10:00:47 UTCZhu Hai
2018 June 17th, 08:00:24 UTCH H
2018 May 10th, 15:00:09 UTCHui Lai
2018 May 4th, 05:00:54 UTCCao Fei Dian
2018 May 1st, 08:00:52 UTCQ H D
2018 April 11th, 22:30:47 UTCXin Sha
2018 March 27th, 18:00:58 UTCL Y G
2018 January 30th, 08:00:51 UTCHh
2018 January 6th, 12:00:47 UTCTaicang
More Of This Ship
JIAN QIN
© andy.ru73
JIAN QIN
© andy.ru73
Maria Theo
© Pilot Frans
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 239 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!