ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

RUMBA - IMO 7042368

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:René Beauchamp [View profile]Title:RUMBAAdded:Sep 08, 2017
Captured:October 09, 1972IMO:7042368Hits:379
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Blt at Rostock by Neptun Shpyd. in 1971 for J. Brunvall Shipping.
Vessel Identification
Name:Patricia
IMO:7042368
Former name(s):
- Figaro (Until 1989 Oct)
- Janja (Until 1987)
- Janje (Until 1985)
- Janja (Until 1978)
- Rumba (Until 1975)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,995 tons
Summer DWT:4,406 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1971
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Patricia
© Frits Olinga
Patricia
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 379 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!