ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CANMAR FORTUNE - IMO 9108128

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dave Medgett [View profile]Title:CANMAR FORTUNEAdded:Apr 27, 2008
Captured:IMO:9108128Hits:779
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Canmar Fortune / 9108128 at Hamburg 2003
Vessel Identification
Name:Lisbon Express
IMO:9108128
Flag:Bermuda
MMSI:310132000
Callsign:ZCBD3
Former name(s):
- Cp Prospect (Until 2006 Feb)
- Cast Prospect (Until 2005 Jul 29)
- Canmar Fortune (Until 2003 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:33,735 tons
Summer DWT:34,330 tons
Length:216 m
Beam:33 m
Draught:8.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hamilton
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°16’31.03” N, 14°48’46.3” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.5kts, 120° (118°)
Destination:
Location:Egaly
Arrival:24th Nov 2017
12:00:11 UTC
Last update:
1 day 1 hour ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 24th, 12:00:11 UTCEgaly
2017 November 19th, 08:00:11 UTCItcag
2017 November 14th, 13:00:09 UTCItcvv
2017 November 13th, 05:15:05 UTCItliv
2017 November 11th, 14:45:13 UTCItgoa
2017 November 8th, 08:00:12 UTCGrpir
2017 October 31st, 17:00:10 UTCEgalx
2017 October 30th, 16:00:05 UTCEgaly
2017 October 25th, 17:00:12 UTCItcag
2017 October 22nd, 21:00:13 UTCItcvv
More Of This Ship
Lisbon Express
© Dennis Mortimer
Lisbon Express
© Dennis Mortimer
Lisbon Express
© Dennis Mortimer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 779 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!