ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GEEST TRADER - IMO 9110535

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dave Medgett [View profile]Title:GEEST TRADERAdded:Sep 24, 2007
Captured:IMO:9110535Hits:507
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Geest Trader / 9110535 inbound in the New Waterway 2003
Vessel Identification
Name:Sepehr Payam
IMO:9110535
Flag:Iran
MMSI:422058200
Callsign:EPCU9
Former name(s):
- Geest Trader (Until 2014 May)
- Limburg (Until 1995 Oct 04)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,899 tons
Summer DWT:3,908 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1995
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
GEEST TRADER
© Rijn N. de Ruiter
SEPEHR PAYAM
© rene mostert
SEPEHR PAYAM
© Jan HvH
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 507 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!