ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GEEST ATLAS - IMO 9110559

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dave Medgett [View profile]Title:GEEST ATLASAdded:Sep 24, 2007
Captured:IMO:9110559Hits:584
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Geest Atlas / 9110559 inbound in the New Waterway 2003
Vessel Identification
Name:Marus
IMO:9110559
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305707000
Callsign:V2AR3
Former name(s):
- Geest Atlas (Until 2005 Feb 14)
- Bell Atlas (Until 1997 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:2,906 tons
Summer DWT:3,950 tons
Length:99 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:5.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
56°1’46.99” N, 3°32’4.78” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.3kts, 288° (287°)
Destination:
Location:Grangemouth
Arrival:19th Aug 2017
03:30:29 UTC
Last update:
18 hours 37 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 September 2nd, 11:00:37 UTCRotterdam
2017 September 2nd, 11:00:05 UTCGrangemouth
2017 August 7th, 00:00:31 UTCReykjavik
2017 August 2nd, 11:00:27 UTCTilbury
2017 July 27th, 09:00:36 UTCRotterdam
2017 July 25th, 02:00:53 UTCBergen
2017 July 24th, 11:00:51 UTCTananger
2017 July 22nd, 08:00:27 UTCTilbury
2017 July 21st, 00:30:53 UTCRotterdam
2017 July 18th, 22:30:30 UTCTananger
More Of This Ship
MARUS
© jens smit
MARUS
© jens smit
Marus
© Robbie Cox
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 584 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!