ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PARADISE - IMO 9120877

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dave Medgett [View profile]Title:PARADISEAdded:Jun 06, 2007
Captured:IMO:9120877Hits:835
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1991-2000
Description:
Paradise / 9120877 at Miami 2001. She is a completely 'non-smoking' ship and a sign to that effect is just visible below the bridge wing. Apparently the rule is strictly enforced and any crew member or passenger caught smoking is put off the ship at the next port of call.
Vessel Identification
Name:Carnival Paradise
IMO:9120877
Flag:Panama
MMSI:355833000
Callsign:3FOB5
Former name(s):
- Paradise (Until 2007 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:70,390 tons
Summer DWT:6,894 tons
Length:261 m
Beam:36 m
Draught:8 m

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
27°36’40.67” N, 82°41’8.02” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.1kts, 262° (260°)
Destination:
Location:Cozumel
Arrival:16th Dec 2017
12:00:44 UTC
Last update:
9 hours 3 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 16th, 12:00:44 UTCCozumel
2017 December 14th, 08:00:51 UTCTampa
2017 December 12th, 15:00:51 UTCCozumel
2017 December 9th, 12:00:57 UTCPanama
2017 December 8th, 11:30:16 UTCCartagena
2017 December 4th, 13:18:19 UTCGrand Cayman
2017 December 3rd, 08:00:26 UTCTampa
2017 December 1st, 12:00:52 UTCCozumel
2017 November 30th, 08:00:57 UTCTampa
2017 November 27th, 15:18:46 UTCRoatan
More Of This Ship
CARNIVAL PARADISE
© MOREL fabien
CARNIVAL PARADISE
© gerrard
CARNIVAL PARADISE
© andrecas
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 835 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!