ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Iris Frontier - IMO 8602490

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Kees Heemskerk [View profile]Title:Iris FrontierAdded:Sep 10, 2017
Captured:October 01, 1998IMO:8602490Hits:355
Location:Ijmuiden, Netherlands
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
IRIS FRONTIER 1987 (PAN) from IJmuiden Northlock to sea.
Vessel Identification
Name:Iris Frontier
IMO:8602490
Former name(s):
- Shinwa Maru (Until 1997 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:87,183 tons
Summer DWT:156,326 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1987
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SHINWA MARU
© Yvon Perchoc
IRIS FRONTIER
© BR_Reef
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 355 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!