ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

POLARTANK - IMO 6903010

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Eugene Iron [View profile]Title:POLARTANKAdded:Sep 11, 2017
Captured:September 11, 2017IMO:6903010Hits:224
Location:Archangel, Russia
Photo Category: Tankers built before 1970
Description:
Arkhangelsk,Northern Dvina River
Vessel Identification
Name:Polartank
IMO:6903010
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273433560
Callsign:UDSE
Former name(s):
- Bergen Faith (Until 1997 Jun)
- Dutch Faith (Until 1996 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:1,084 tons
Summer DWT:1,730 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Murmansk
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1969
AIS Information
Last known position:
69°0’27.94” N, 33°3’22.02” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 36° (270°)
Destination:
Location:Murmansk
Arrival:20th Nov 2019
12:00:01 UTC
Last update:
1 month 17 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 November 22nd, 08:00:36 UTCMurmansk
2018 November 22nd, 08:00:22 UTCMurmansk
2017 August 28th, 21:00:54 UTCArkhangelsk
2017 August 25th, 21:00:32 UTCMurmansk
2017 August 25th, 21:00:13 UTCMurmansk
2016 October 15th, 21:00:34 UTCMurmansk
2012 September 18th, 21:00:17 UTCMurmansk
More Of This Ship
DUTCH FAITH
© simonwp
POLARTANK
© Gilmiyarov Evgeny
Polartank
© Michael Neidig
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 224 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!