ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Helen - IMO 9060247

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tony des Landes [View profile]Title:HelenAdded:Aug 12, 2008
Captured:IMO:9060247Hits:1,602
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Helen arriving Napier 6/2/2005

-Moved from the Ships to be reclassified category thanks to Ilhan
Admins
Vessel Identification
Name:Ocean Pearl
IMO:9060247
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:209513000
Callsign:C4BQ2
Former name(s):
- Helen (Until 2005 May)
- Stam (Until 2004 Aug)
- Super Queen (Until 2002 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:17,430 tons
Summer DWT:28,458 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1994
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
OCEAN PEARL
© John Wilson
OCEAN PEARL
© John Wilson
OCEAN PEARL
© John Wilson
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Ilhan Kermen on Jun 30, 2008 21:10 (8 years ago)
a Kanda built handysize bulker on this photo
she is Helen with Imo no 9060247
ex Stam now Ocean Pearl built by Kanda Zosen as Super Queen on 1994
Stam by Tony des Landes
http://www.shipspotting.com/modules/myalbum/photo.php?lid=24787
best regards
ilhan
Steve Geronazzo on Sep 23, 2007 13:44 (9 years ago)
Nice picture... thanks for posting!

Steve :)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,602 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!