ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CHIOS GLORY - IMO 7214636

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ilhan Kermen [View profile]Title:CHIOS GLORYAdded:Mar 21, 2008
Captured:IMO:7214636Hits:1,492
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
Istanbul 1995
Built by Hakodate Dockyard.Japan.1972
broken up
IMO 7214636
Regards
Ken Smith
Photo Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Chios Glory
IMO:7214636
Former name(s):
- Carlomagno (Until 1991)
- Ypapanti (Until 1989 Nov)
- Argo Ii (Until 1986)
- Naftoporos (Until 1981)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:16,740 tons
Summer DWT:29,197 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1972
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,492 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!