ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DA CAI YUN - IMO 9451367

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:MattyBoy [View profile]Title:DA CAI YUNAdded:Sep 12, 2017
Captured:July 07, 2017IMO:9451367Hits:118
Location:Gibraltar, Gibraltar
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2011-2020 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
.
Vessel Identification
Name:Da Cai Yun
IMO:9451367
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477638800
Callsign:VRKK6
Former name(s):
- Zi Yun Feng (Until 2012 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:20,454 tons
Summer DWT:28,299 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:China Classification Society
Build year:2008
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Da Cai Yun
© Frits Olinga
Da Cai Yun
© Frits Olinga
Da Cai Yun
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 118 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!