ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Paloma B - IMO 5299307

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Frits Olinga [View profile]Title:Paloma BAdded:Sep 13, 2017
Captured:IMO:5299307Hits:240
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1950-1959 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
German coaster "Paloma B" at Helgoland in 1979.

Owner(s): Ewald & Rosemarie Bebber at Hamburg.
Callsign: DFLS

ex."Ronald"
Vessel Identification
Name:Internos
IMO:5299307
Former name(s):
- Anna Oltmann (Until 1976)
- Ronald (Until 1965)
- Paloma B (period Unknown)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:293 tons
Summer DWT:453 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1950
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
INTERNOS
© PWR
ANNA OLTMANN
© PWR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
heizer on Sep 14, 2017 07:14 (2 months ago)
In port of Helgoland.Ewald Bebber was from Helgoland.
Keep on posting Frits.
Regards
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 240 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!