ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GABBRO - IMO 7111004

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Willi [View profile]Title:GABBROAdded:Sep 13, 2017
Captured:IMO:7111004Hits:378
Location:Bremerhaven, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
"GABBRO"Weser Bremerhaven 06.1983|GABBRO Gebaut 1972 auf der Ungarischen Angyalfold Werft in Budapest unter der Bau Nr.: 2224 für Otto A Müller ( Kohlen Müller) in Hamburg|DWT: 2306/ 1399 GT -> 1975 ,DWT :2500/1485 GT| Länge üa: 74.8 m-> 1975 verlängert auf 80.8 m (üa)|Tfg: 5.32 m| Seitenhöhe: 6.40 m|Maschine: 110 PSe (Viertakt-Sechszylinder-Motor der Motorenwerke Mannheim)/ Geschw. 11.8 kn| Weitere Namen : 83 ORCHID MOON - 84 NORBERTHA - 90 MCW ILSABE - 93 ANSEO - 93 NAWAL - 07 MONIR M. - 12 VICTORIA STAR| Verbleib als Total Verlust gemeldet am 30/07/2013|Imo: 7111004| Letzte Flagge/Rufz.: Tasmanien /5IM646*** Schiff wurde 1983 zum Klärschlammtanker umgebaut
Vessel Identification
Name:Victoria Star
IMO:7111004
Former name(s):
- Monir M (Until 2012 Aug)
- Nawal (Until 2007 Nov)
- Anseo (Until 1993 Oct)
- Mcw Ilsabe (Until 1993)
- Norbertha (Until 1990 Nov)
- Orchid Moon (Until 1984)
- Gabbro (Until 1983)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,485 tons
Summer DWT:2,500 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:International Register Of Shipping
Dual class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1972
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Norbertha
© simonwp
NORBERTHA
© PWR
NORBERTHA
© PWR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (5)

Comments sorting method :
Willi on Sep 22, 2017 10:04 (24 days ago)
Thanks
Willi on Sep 19, 2017 08:03 (27 days ago)
Thanks @ all
Phil English on Sep 13, 2017 15:57 (1 month ago)
One of six in this class. My guess is GABBRO (7111004)

Brgds
Phil
sharpnessship on Sep 13, 2017 15:51 (1 month ago)
one of the six built in Budapest for O A Muller, Basalt, Diabas, Diorit, Gabbro,Granit or Dolomit, or maybe with a later name.

Mike
PWR on Sep 13, 2017 15:47 (1 month ago)
DOLOMIT class
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 378 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!