ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NEWSEAS AMBER - IMO 9317119

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Manuel HernŠndez Lafuente [View profile]Title:NEWSEAS AMBERAdded:Sep 13, 2017
Captured:September 08, 2017IMO:9317119Hits:155
Location:Valencia, Spain
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Berthed at Sur quay, Valencia Port on 08/09/2017.
Call Sign : 3EBW8
MMSI : 371247000
Gross tonnage : 30.046, DWT : 52.347
Year of build : 2005
Flag : Panama
Dimensions : 189,99 x 32,29 x 12,02 m
Bale : 65.601 m≥, Grain : 67.756 m≥
Gear Summary : 4 x Crane at 30.00t SWL
Main engine : MAN-B&W 6S50MC _ Bhp.: 10.605, Kw.: 7.800, Service speed : 14,50 Kn
Shipbuilder : Tsuneishi Corp - Fukuyama HS (JPN). Yard No. 1335
Name of ship : NEWSEAS AMBER, 2014/05.
Former names : Irika, 2005/06. Crown Princess, 2007/06.
Vessel Identification
Name:Newseas Amber
IMO:9317119
Flag:Panama
MMSI:371247000
Callsign:3EBW8
Former name(s):
- Crown Princess (Until 2014 Jun)
- Irika (Until 2007 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:30,046 tons
Summer DWT:52,347 tons
Length:190 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:12 m

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°37’18.17” N, 120°55’3.52” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.0kts, 297° (294°)
Destination:
Location:Lanqiao P/s
Arrival:15th May 2018
20:00:42 UTC
Last update:
2 months 17 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 15th, 20:00:42 UTCLanqiao P/s
2018 January 31st, 06:00:03 UTCTianjin Xg
2018 January 20th, 10:00:59 UTCCjk
2017 November 30th, 09:00:59 UTCSuez Canal
2017 November 28th, 08:00:01 UTCPireaus
2017 November 1st, 08:00:44 UTCConstanza
2017 November 1st, 08:00:41 UTCChornomorsk
2017 September 26th, 00:00:16 UTCConakry
2017 September 19th, 00:00:25 UTCGibraltar
2017 August 31st, 17:00:11 UTCLisbon
More Of This Ship
Newseas Amber
© Antonio Alcaraz Arbelo
NEWSEAS AMBER
© Neil C McBride
NEWSEAS AMBER
© Neil C McBride
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 155 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!