ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BBC VOLGA - IMO 9436329

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marc Boucher [View profile]Title:BBC VOLGAAdded:Sep 13, 2017
Captured:September 13, 2017IMO:9436329Hits:96
Location:Quebec, Canada
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Port Quebec
Vessel Identification
Name:Bbc Volga
IMO:9436329
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304043000
Callsign:V2GQ2
Former name(s):
- Ocean Breeze (Until 2009 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:12,936 tons
Summer DWT:17,302 tons
Length:144 m
Beam:23 m
Draught:7.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2009
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°0’5.67” N, 57°44’0.21” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.9kts, 226° (227°)
Destination:
Location:Mills Inlet
Arrival:2nd Aug 2017
12:00:18 UTC
Last update:
8 months 15 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 August 2nd, 12:00:18 UTCMills Inlet
More Of This Ship
BBC VOLGA
© Machi
BBC VOLGA
© Machi
BBC VOLGA
© Marc Boucher
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 96 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!