ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BBC Volga - IMO 9436329

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jacques Trempe [View profile]Title:BBC VolgaAdded:Sep 13, 2017
Captured:September 13, 2017IMO:9436329Hits:46
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Upbound on the St-Lawrence River in front of Ste-Foy, Quebec, Canada
Vessel Identification
Name:Bbc Volga
IMO:9436329
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304043000
Callsign:V2GQ2
Former name(s):
- Ocean Breeze (Until 2009 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:12,936 tons
Summer DWT:17,302 tons
Length:144 m
Beam:23 m
Draught:9.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2009
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°24’58.64” N, 14°41’37.61” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.6kts, 108° (107°)
Destination:
Location:Bourgas
Arrival:17th Feb 2018
23:00:55 UTC
Last update:
5 days 16 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 17th, 23:00:55 UTCBourgas
2017 December 5th, 16:00:24 UTCAveiro
2017 November 28th, 12:00:49 UTCBremerhaven
2017 July 6th, 12:00:52 UTCBay City
2017 July 3rd, 05:00:08 UTCMontreal
2017 June 23rd, 04:30:56 UTCCeuta
2017 June 5th, 23:00:05 UTCEscad
2017 May 27th, 17:00:32 UTCItpve
2017 May 25th, 06:00:58 UTCItgoa
2017 May 22nd, 05:00:11 UTCEspmi
More Of This Ship
BBC VOLGA
© Marc Boucher
BBC VOLGA
© Marc Boucher
BBC VOLGA
© Marc Boucher
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 46 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!