ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TOR BRITANNIA - IMO 7361312

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Cees de Bijl [View profile]Title:TOR BRITANNIAAdded:Aug 15, 2006
Captured:July 01, 1978IMO:7361312Hits:1,053
Location:Amsterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: Ferries
Description:
Amsterdam - Suezhaven July 1978
Vessel Identification
Name:Moby Drea
IMO:7361312
Flag:Italy
MMSI:247162200
Callsign:IBQI
Former name(s):
- Prince Of Scandinavia (Until 2003 Dec)
- Tor Britannia (Until 1991 Jan)
- Scandinavian Star (Until 1982)
- Tor Britannia (Until 1981)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro/passenger Ship
Gross tonnage:22,528 tons
Summer DWT:3,335 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Napoli
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1975
AIS Information
Last known position:
44°23’50.28” N, 8°55’48.36” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 342° (341°)
Destination:
Location:Itolb
Arrival:1st Oct 2019
06:30:35 UTC
Last update:
43 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 October 2nd, 07:00:51 UTCGenova
2018 October 2nd, 07:00:25 UTCGenova
2018 September 11th, 06:30:48 UTCItolb
2018 September 10th, 06:30:56 UTCItgoa
2018 September 8th, 05:30:54 UTCItolb
2018 September 7th, 06:30:35 UTCItgoa
2018 September 1st, 18:00:13 UTCItolb
2018 September 1st, 06:00:25 UTCItgoa
2018 August 29th, 17:30:36 UTCItolb
2018 August 28th, 08:00:38 UTCItgoa
More Of This Ship
PRINCE OF SCANDINAVIA
© simonwp
MOBY DREA
© det
PRINCE OF SCANDINAVIA
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Rogério Cordeiro on Aug 15, 2006 15:24 (12 years ago)
Great photo my friend!

Port of Registry: Göteborg (Sweden)
IMO: 7361312
Call Sign:
Ex-names: - - - -
Pos-names: Scandinavian Star; Tor Britannia; Prince of Scandinavia
Actual name (Aug/2006): MOBY DREA (Italy) since Dec/2003
Built by: Flender Werft AG - Luebeck in 1975
Type/class: Ferry (Passenger/Vehicle)
Observations:

Thanks for posted this great picture here!
regards
Rogério Cordeiro (Brasil) 8-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,053 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!