ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ARCTICA 1 - IMO 9228980

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Eugene Iron [View profile]Title:ARCTICA 1Added:Sep 15, 2017
Captured:September 14, 2017IMO:9228980Hits:125
Location:Archangel, Russia
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Arkhangelsk,Northern Dvina River
Vessel Identification
Name:Arctica 1
IMO:9228980
Flag:Belize
MMSI:312724000
Callsign:V3YZ4
Former name(s):
- Maineborg (Until 2015 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:6,585 tons
Summer DWT:9,150 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Belize City
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°40’25.47” N, 20°8’35.39” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 0° (45°)
Destination:
Location:Ru Kgd
Arrival:7th Feb 2019
06:00:44 UTC
Last update:
13 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 30th, 11:00:21 UTCRu Mmk
2018 June 1st, 01:00:20 UTCKlaipeda
2018 February 16th, 13:00:57 UTCArkhangelsk
2018 February 8th, 05:00:13 UTCRotterdam
2018 February 4th, 10:00:21 UTCHamburg
2018 January 21st, 07:00:11 UTCMurmansk
2018 January 7th, 10:00:29 UTCIpswich Uk
2018 January 6th, 21:00:50 UTCIpswich U.k.
2017 December 7th, 20:00:30 UTCBizerte
2017 November 19th, 04:00:59 UTCJorf Lasfar
More Of This Ship
ARCTICA 1
© Gena Anfimov
ARCTICA 1
© Gena Anfimov
Maineborg
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 125 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!