ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MED QUEEN - IMO 8701193

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:D173457Q Brian [View profile]Title:MED QUEENAdded:Sep 16, 2017
Captured:September 15, 2017IMO:8701193Hits:651
Location:Aghios Nikolaos, Ayios Nikolaos, Greece
Photo Category: Cruise Ships and Liners built 1981-1990
Description:
Along side in Agios Nikolaos Crete
Vessel Identification
Name:Orient Queen Ii
IMO:8701193
Flag:Panama
MMSI:373703000
Callsign:3FDJ9
Former name(s):
- Vistamar (Until 2012 Jul 11)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:7,478 tons
Summer DWT:761 tons
Length:120 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:5 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1989
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°6’41.42” N, 25°43’31.68” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.5kts, 137° (134°)
Destination:
Location:Marmaris
Arrival:6th May 2019
09:00:09 UTC
Last update:
4 days 10 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 6th, 08:00:04 UTCSantorini
2018 August 17th, 11:30:44 UTCMarmaris
2018 August 16th, 07:30:28 UTCMykonos
2018 June 28th, 12:00:25 UTCSantorini
2018 June 28th, 11:30:22 UTCMykonos
2017 September 21st, 09:00:39 UTCMykonos
2017 August 24th, 11:30:19 UTCSantorini
2017 August 23rd, 17:00:21 UTCMykonos
2017 August 3rd, 07:30:12 UTCSyros
2017 July 23rd, 07:30:58 UTCBeirut
More Of This Ship
VISTAMAR
© eckhard uhrbrock
VISTAMAR
© eckhard uhrbrock
ORIENT QUEEN
© Nektarios Papadakis
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 651 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!