ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ARKLOW BAY - IMO 8713811

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:TEDINGHAM [View profile]Title:ARKLOW BAYAdded:Jul 06, 2008
Captured:IMO:8713811Hits:1,109
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
OUTWARDS THAMES
Vessel Identification
Name:Frakt
IMO:8713811
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
MMSI:377707000
Callsign:J8B3003
Former name(s):
- Arklow Bay (Until 2004 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,524 tons
Summer DWT:2,181 tons
Length:74 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:3.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Kingstown
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1988
AIS Information
Last known position:
57°44’30.63” N, 12°0’7.46” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
2.5kts, 205° (206°)
Destination:
Location:Drammen
Arrival:21st Feb 2018
10:00:29 UTC
Last update:
1 hour 4 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 30th, 11:00:16 UTCTrondheim
2018 February 17th, 04:00:03 UTCKr.sand
2018 February 11th, 21:00:49 UTCMo I Rana
2018 February 8th, 07:00:15 UTCKr.sand
2018 February 6th, 10:00:49 UTCRanders
2018 February 4th, 16:00:13 UTCKr.sand
2018 February 1st, 23:00:01 UTCAalesund
2018 January 27th, 16:00:15 UTCMo I Rana
2018 January 25th, 02:00:48 UTCHommelvik
2018 January 21st, 18:00:41 UTCMo I Rana
More Of This Ship
NORFRAKT
© Alf Kåre Aasebø
NORFRAKT
© Alf Kåre Aasebø
Norfrakt
© Hannes van Rijn
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Arne Jürgens on Jan 18, 2006 18:35 (12 years ago)
1988 Peters,Wewelsfleth/635
Gearless Ship 1523
ARKLOW BAY-04, J. Tyrell, Arklow Sh, Irl;
Frakt-, Austrheim Frakt AS, Sv;
Measures: 31 TEU; 2.170 tdw
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,109 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!