ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MEDKON ISTANBUL - IMO 9103386

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Giwrgos Mertis [View profile]Title:MEDKON ISTANBULAdded:Sep 16, 2017
Captured:August 19, 2017IMO:9103386Hits:209
Location:Piraeus, Greece
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
At Piraeus anchorage.
Vessel Identification
Name:Maryam M
IMO:9103386
Flag:Turkey
MMSI:271043994
Callsign:HOPH
Former name(s):
- Maryam (Until 2014 Sep)
- Clipper Merlin (Until 2013 Jan)
- Cec Mermaid (Until 2010 Jul)
- Sea Mermaid (Until 2004 Nov)
- Cec Mermaid (Until 2004 Jan)
- Ual Angola (Until 2000 Dec)
- Cec Mermaid (Until 1999 Dec)
- Anette Delmas (Until 1999 Sep)
- Arktis Mermaid (Until 1999)
- Maersk Salvador (Until 1998 Dec)
- Arktis Mermaid (Until 1998)
- Nedlloyd Corfu (Until 1997 Feb)
- Arktis Mermaid (Until 2018 Nov 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:6,285 tons
Summer DWT:8,943 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Istanbul
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1995
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MEDKON ISTANBUL
© Giwrgos Mertis
MEDKON ISTANBUL
© Giwrgos Mertis
MEDKON ISTANBUL
© Giwrgos Mertis
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 209 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!