ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BORAX TRADER - IMO 5211501

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:TEDINGHAM [View profile]Title:BORAX TRADERAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:5211501Hits:1,502
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
OUTWARDS THAMES
Vessel Identification
Name:Nova Cura
IMO:5211501
Former name(s):
- Lonelil (Until 1977)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:278 tons
Summer DWT:450 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1962
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
NOVA CURA
© Patrick Hill
BORAX TRADER
© Mick Warrick
LONELIL
© PWR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Ivan Egeriis on Dec 14, 2005 06:40 (10 years ago)
IMO 5211501
Built 1961 Ringkobing Skibsværft Denmark as Lonelil
1977 Borax Trader
1989 Nova Cura
Sank 1990 saved but never rep.
1997 scrapped in Vlaardingen
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,502 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!