ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CONCORD - IMO 8113619

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:TEDINGHAM [View profile]Title:CONCORDAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:8113619Hits:884
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
OUTWARDS MEDWAY
Vessel Identification
Name:May
IMO:8113619
Flag:Sierra Leone
MMSI:667001259
Callsign:9LU2062
Former name(s):
- Nazli (Until 2012 Oct)
- May (Until 2003 Jul)
- Maria Smit (Until 1999 Aug)
- Biscay (Until 1996 Aug)
- Eems (Until 1994 Nov)
- Concord (Until 1994 Mar)
- Concordia (Until 1988)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,576 tons
Summer DWT:2,530 tons
Length:82 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:4.6 m

Additional Information
Class society:Polski Rejestr Statkow
Build year:1982
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°0’32.2” N, 30°24’32.45” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.5kts, 93° (262°)
Destination:
Location:Rethymnon Greece
Arrival:4th Nov 2017
00:00:48 UTC
Last update:
2 days 7 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 4th, 00:00:48 UTCRethymnon Greece
2017 October 22nd, 04:00:16 UTCSitia
2017 July 27th, 09:00:58 UTCAbu Qir
2017 July 15th, 07:00:50 UTCBeirut
2017 June 30th, 23:30:11 UTCAntalya
2017 May 15th, 07:00:36 UTCBeirut
2017 May 12th, 08:00:58 UTCAntalya
2017 April 29th, 09:00:13 UTCMersin
2016 March 8th, 23:00:06 UTCBeirut
2015 November 3rd, 10:00:28 UTCBeirut
More Of This Ship
NAZLI
© Nektarios Papadakis
MAY
© MUHSEN HUSSEIN
MAY
© MUHSEN HUSSEIN
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 884 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!