ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CONTI ALMANIA - IMO 8308745

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:TEDINGHAM [View profile]Title:CONTI ALMANIAAdded:Feb 06, 2005
Captured:IMO:8308745Hits:2,055
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
THAMES
Vessel Identification
Name:Ying Star
IMO:8308745
Flag:Cambodia
MMSI:515619000
Callsign:XUDV7
Former name(s):
- Vencedor (Until 2009 Aug)
- Amber (Until 2008 Sep)
- Hao Shun (Until 2006 Dec)
- Lara S (Until 2006 May)
- Lara B (Until 2004 Jan)
- Sable Island (Until 2003 Dec)
- Almania (Until 2003 Oct)
- Cpc America (Until 1992 Aug)
- Conti Almania (Until 1992 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,366 tons
Summer DWT:5,902 tons
Length:100 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:6.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Phnom Penh
Class society:Union Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1983
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°29’50.16” N, 121°22’19.86” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 293° (313°)
Destination:
Location:Shang Hai
Arrival:5th Feb 2017
14:00:54 UTC
Last update:
3 months 10 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 February 5th, 14:00:54 UTCShang Hai
2016 November 6th, 23:00:38 UTCCn Zos
2016 October 29th, 07:00:18 UTCKaohsiung
More Of This Ship
Ying Star
© Vladimir Knyaz
YING STAR
© AAA
YING STAR
© AAA
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,055 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!