Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EVA BRES - IMO 7615440

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:TEDINGHAM [View profile]Title:EVA BRESAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Vessel Identification
Name:Bjal Senior
Former name(s):
- Eva Bres (Until 1998 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,304 tons
Summer DWT:2,140 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Eva Bres
© Capt. Jan Melchers
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Arne Jürgens on Jan 18, 2006 18:33 (10 years ago)
Built in 1977 as EVA BRES by Nordsoevaerft Ringkoebing. Today she's still in service as the Bjal Senior.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,130 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!