ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HOXA SOUND - IMO 7368607

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:TEDINGHAM [View profile]Title:HOXA SOUNDAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:7368607Hits:869
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
ANCHORED SOUTHEND
Vessel Identification
Name:Mcv Express
IMO:7368607
Flag:Panama
MMSI:353832000
Callsign:HO2694
Former name(s):
- Margot (Until 2004 Aug)
- Ortac (Until 2001 Dec)
- Teal 1 (Until 1997 Apr)
- Hoxa Sound (Until 1994 Sep)
- Murell (Until 1988)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:891 tons
Summer DWT:1,473 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1974
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Hoxa Sound
© simonwp
Murell
© Frits Olinga
TEAL I
© PWR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 869 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!