ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

INGA A - IMO 9020338

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Manuel Hernández Lafuente [View profile]Title:INGA AAdded:Sep 20, 2017
Captured:September 17, 2017IMO:9020338Hits:577
Location:Valencia, Spain
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Leaving from Valencia Port on 17/09/2017.
Call Sign : TCVZ7
MMSI : 271043457
Gross tonnage : 10.546, DWT : 12.200, LDT : 5.177
Year of build : 1993
Flag : Turkey 🇹🇷
Dimensions : 149,00 x 22,70 x 8,55 m
TEU : 1.139, TEU 14t : 709, Reefer points : 283
Cargo Handling Gear : 2 Cranes of 40 tonnes SWL
Main engine : MaK 8M601C _ hp.: 14.140, Kw.: 10.400, Max. speed : 18,50 Kn, Service speed : 18,10 Kn
Shipbuilder : Orskov Christensens Staalskibsvaerft A/S - Frederikshavn (DNK). Yard No. 155
Standard design : Orskov Mk VII
Name of ship : INGA A, 2013/03.
Former names : Merete, 1992/11. Ratana Sopa, 1993/04. Dole Colombia, 1998/01. Maersk San Jose, 1999/12. Ratana Sopa, 2002/09. Oss Kolkata, 2003/08. P&O Nedlloyd Wellington, 2004/06. CEC Star, 2005/11. Dania Star, 2010/02. Thor Star, 2010/07. Cs Star, 2012/03.
Later name : MSF LADY HALOUM, 2019/09.
Total Loss on 27/10/2020 MSF LADY HALOUM pushed onto a breakwater off the port of Tripoli after dragging at anchor.
Broken up since 30/11/2020 at Aliaga (TUR).
Shipbreaker : BMS Gemi Geri Donusum As
Vessel Identification
Name:Inga A
IMO:9020338
Flag:Turkey
MMSI:271043457
Callsign:TCVZ7
Former name(s):
- Cs Star (Until 2013 Mar)
- Thor Star (Until 2012 Mar)
- Dania Star (Until 2010 Jul)
- Cec Star (Until 2010 Feb)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Wellington (Until 2005 Nov)
- Oss Kolkata (Until 2004 Jun)
- Ratana Sopa (Until 2003 Aug)
- Maersk San Jose (Until 2002 Sep)
- Dole Colombia (Until 1999 Dec)
- Ratana Sopa (Until 1998 Jan)
- Merete (Until 1993 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:10,546 tons
Summer DWT:12,184 tons
Length:149 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:6.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Istanbul
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°23’25.35” N, 23°13’57.16” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.6kts, 51° (50°)
Destination:
Location:Tnsus
Arrival:14th Jul 2019
11:30:14 UTC
Last update:
1 year 8 months ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 31st, 08:00:11 UTCSikop
2018 August 14th, 00:00:16 UTCItran
2018 May 25th, 19:00:28 UTCItvce
2018 May 7th, 06:00:13 UTCSikop
2018 April 5th, 20:30:15 UTCLbbey
2018 March 1st, 19:00:05 UTCTuzla
2018 March 1st, 19:00:03 UTCTramb>trtuz
2018 February 28th, 12:00:37 UTCItcag>tramb
2018 February 23rd, 19:00:35 UTCDzalg>itcag
2018 February 20th, 05:00:12 UTCEsvlc
More Of This Ship
MSF LADY HALOUM
© Giwrgos Mertis
MSF LADY HALOUM
© Giwrgos Mertis
Inga A
© Evgeniy .
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Manuel Hernández Lafuente on Sep 20, 2017 09:44 (3 years ago)
Hola amigo Volker. Thanks so much. So, today we have a little cloudy but we go on with good weather. Cheers, Manuel.
volker1948 on Sep 20, 2017 09:40 (3 years ago)
Good morning amigo Manuel.Wonder ful fresh colours!Big like! Greetings from a dark and rainy Kiel Canal to sunny Valencia,I hope so. Volker
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 577 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!